Storage & care

Somewhere quiet, dry and watched over

Cars deteriorate from standing still, not from being driven. Our storage is built around movement, air and attention rather than simply locking a door.

Seasonal

Short-term cover over winter or while you are away.

  • Secure indoor bay
  • Battery conditioning
  • Monthly visual check
  • Collection on request

Climate

Our standard for cars that live with us all year.

  • Humidity-controlled bay
  • Battery conditioning and tyre care
  • Monthly movement and warm-through
  • Quarterly condition report

Collection

For multiple cars managed as one arrangement.

  • Dedicated bays
  • Scheduled maintenance planning
  • MOT and service management
  • Transport in and out arranged

Cost per month

  • Covered storage£150 + VAT
  • Covered storage, vehicles over £150,000£170 + VAT
  • Climate controlled bubble storage£200 + VAT
  • Climate controlled bubble storage, vehicles over £150,000£230 + VAT

High value vehicles over £500,000, message us directly for a quote.

Why proper storage matters

A car left in a cold garage or on the drive slowly suffers. Batteries go flat, tyres flat spot, brakes seize, seals dry out and damp finds its way into paint, leather and wiring. The longer it sits, the bigger the bill when it finally moves again.

We keep cars dry, secure and turning over, so they stay healthy and hold their value. It suits weekend cars over winter, collections, and cars waiting to be sold through our consignment service. Buying through our sourcing service? Your new car can come straight to us.

Storage questions

How much does car storage cost?

Covered storage is £150 + VAT per month, or £170 + VAT for vehicles over £150,000. Climate controlled bubble storage is £200 + VAT, or £230 + VAT for vehicles over £150,000. For vehicles over £500,000, message us for a quote.

What is climate controlled bubble storage?

The car sits inside a sealed protective cover with filtered, circulating air. It keeps dust, damp and condensation away from paint, chrome, leather and electrics, which is ideal for long stays and valuable cars.

Can I visit or collect my car?

Yes. Our showroom is private and open 24/7 by appointment, so just let us know when you would like to see the car or take it out.

Why is the address not on the website?

For the security and discretion of the cars in our care, the location is only shared with customers once a visit is booked.

Will my car be ready to drive when I want it?

That is the point. With battery conditioning, tyre care and regular movement, the car is kept healthy rather than simply parked.

Can you look after servicing and MOTs while it is stored?

Yes. Our workshop can plan maintenance, manage MOTs and services, and prepare the car before it goes back to you.

Enquire about a bay

Tell us the car, roughly how long you need and whether you would like it kept ready to drive. We will come back with availability and a price.

How would you like us to reply?

No obligation, and we never pass your details on.